top of page
Diversity of Attendance

 

We are extremely proud of the collaborative approach we offer at FSD. Over the past nine years we have worked with pupils from private, state and specialist schools across Kent, Medway, Surrey, East Sussex, Essex along with various London Boroughs.  Many schools have visited Flexi-SchoolDyslexia to see the great work that we provide and staff receive regular progress updates on their pupils that attend our provision.

 

Below is a list of Schools that our current and past pupils come from. Places are extremely limited, so if you are considering Flexi-SchoolDyslexia as an option for your child or are a professional teacher working with a child that is a non-responder to interventions and who attends your school, then please contact us as soon as possible to reserve a space.

 

FSD - Flexi-SchoolDyslexia has worked/is working with pupils from...
 
Allington Primary School - Allington
Amherst Primary School - Sevenoaks
Anthony Roper Primary School - Eynsford
Aylesford Primary School - Aylesford
Barming Primary School - Maidstone
Barnehurst Federation - Bexley
Bidborough CEP School - Tunbridge Wells
Biggin Hill Primary School - Biggin Hill
Birkbeck Primary School - Sidcup
Birtley House - West Kingsdown
Bishop Down Primary School - Tunbrdge Wells
Blackheath Prep School - Blackheath
Bodsham C of E Primary School - Ashford
Borough Green Primary School - Borough Green
Boughton Monchelsea Primary School - Maidstone
Brampton Primary Academy - Bexleyheath
Bredgar C of E School - Sittingbourne
Brenchley and Matfield Primary School-Tonbridge
Bronte School - Gravesend
Brooke Community Primary School - Ashford
Brunswick House Primary School - Maidstone
Bursted Wood Primary School - Bexleyheath
Cage Green School - Tonbridge
Cedar Childrens Academy - Rochester
Chantry Community Academy - Gravesend
Chevening School - Sevenoaks
Chislet CEP School - Canterbury
Clare House - Beckenham
Claremont Primary School - Tunbridge Wells
Cliffe Woods Primary School - Rochester
Cobham Primary School - Gravesend
Coxheath Primary School - Maidstone
Culverstone Green Primary School - Meopham
The Academy of Cuxton Schools - Rochester
Discovery School - Kings Hill
Ditton C of E Junior School - Ditton
Dulverton Primary School - Eltham
Dulwich Hamlet Junior School - Dulwich
East Stour Primary School - Ashford
Edgebury Primary School - Chislehurst
Edmund Waller Primary School - Lewisham
English Martyrs Roman Catholic Primary School - Rochester
Fairview Community Primary School - Rainham
Farnborough Primary - Bromley
Fleetdown Primary School - Dartford
Fossdene Primary School - Charlton
Fosse Bank School - Tonbridge
Gad's Hill School - Higham
Hadlow Rural Community School - Tonbridge
Harris Primary Academy - Beckenham
Hartley Primary School - Hartley
Hawes Down Junior School - West Wickham
High Halstow Junior School - Rochester
Hildenborough C of E Primary School - Tonbridge
Hillview School for Girls - Tonbridge
Holland Junior School - Oxted
Hollingbourne Primary School - Maidstone
Holy Trinity CE Primary School - Gravesend
Holywell Primary School - Sittingbourne
Horton Kirby CE Primary School - Dartford
Hundred of Hoo Academy - Medway
Ightham Primary School - Sevenoaks
Istead Rise Primary School - Gravesham
Joydens Wood Junior School - Dartford
Jubilee Primary School - Maidstone
Kemsing Primary School - Sevenoaks
Kent College - Pembury
Kingswood Primary School - Maidstone
Kings Hill Primary School - Kings Hill
Laddingford St Marys CEP School - Maidstone
Lady Boswells C of E Primary School - Sevenoaks
Lamberhurst Primary School - Lamberhurst
Langford Primary School - Bexley
Langley Park Primary Academy - Beckenham
Langley Park Primary Academy - Maidstone
Langton Green Primary School - Tunbridge Wells
Leigh Primary School - Tonbridge
Leybourne St Peters and Pauls Primary School - Leybourne
Little Thurrock Primary School - Grays, Essex
Longlands Primary School - Sidcup
Madginford Primary School - Maidstone
Maundene Primary School - Chatham
Meopham Community Academy - Meopham
Mereworth Primary School - Maidstone
New Ash Green Primary School - Longfield
Old Bexley CEP School - Bexley
Our Lady of Hartley Primary School - Hartley
Oak Lodge Primary School - Bromley
Otford  Primary School - Sevenoaks
Palace Wood Primary School - Maidstone
Pembury Primary School - Tunbridge Wells
Penshurst CofE Primary School - Sevenoaks
Perry Hall Primary School - Orpington
Platt CEP School - Sevenoaks
Platts Heath Primary School - Maidstone
Plumcroft Primary School - Plumstead
Rodmersham Primary School - Sittingbourne
Rose Hill School - Tunbridge Wells 
Ryarsh Primary School - West Malling
Saltwood C of E Primary School, Hythe
Sandhurst Primary School - Lewisham
Sandling Primary School - Maidstone
Seal Primary School - Sevenoaks
Selling C of E Primary School - Faversham
Senacre Wood Primary School - Maidstone
Sevenoaks Primary School - Sevenoaks
Sevenoaks Preparatory School - Sevenoaks
Shaw Primary School - South Ockendon, Essex
Shoreham Primary School - Sevenoaks
Shorne CofE Primary School - Gravesham
Skinners Kent Primary School - Tunbridge Wells
Slade Primary School - Tonbridge
Snodland CofE Primary School - Snodland
South Borough Primary School - Maidstone
Southborough Primary School - Tunbridge Wells
Speldhurst Primary School - Tunbridge Wells
St Andrews School - Rochester
St Augustine's Catholic Primary School - Hythe
St Augustine's Catholic Primary School - Tunbridge Wells
St Edmunds School - Canterbury
St Georges Primary School - Wrotham
St Helens C of E Primary School - Cliffe
St Johns Primary School - Maidstone
St John's C of E Primary School - Sevenoaks
St John's C of E Primary School - Tunbridge Wells
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School - Tonbridge
St Mark's School - Eccles
St Mary's Island Primary School - Medway
St Marys Primary School - Oxted
St Michael's Primary School Preparatory School - Otford
St Olaves Prep School - London  SE9
St Paul's C of E Primary School - Swanley Village 
St Peter's C of E Primary School - Aylesford
St Peter's C of E Primary School - Tunbridge Wells
St Philomenas CP School - Orpington
St Thomas Catholic Primary School - Sevenoaks
St Winifreds Catholic Primary School - Lewisham
Steep Hill - Fawkham
Stewart Fleming Primary School - London  SE20
Stillness Junior School - Lewisham
Stonegate Primary School - Ticehurst, East Sussex
Sussex Road Primary School - Tonbridge
Sutton-at-Hone Primary School - Dartford
Tatsfield Primary School - Westerham
Temple Hill Primary Academy - Dartford
The Brent - Dartford
The Highway Primary School - Orpington
The Mead School - Tunbridge Wells
The North Secondary School - Ashford
The Wells - Tunbridge Wells
Tiger Primary School - Maidstone
Tubbenden Primary School - Orpington
Tunbury Primary School - Walderslade
Trottiscliffe Primary School - West Malling
Unicorn Primary School - Beckenham
Upland Primary School - Bexleyheath
Valley Invicta Primary School at Eastborough - Maidstone
Vigo Primary School - Meopham
Wainscott Primary School - Rochester
Warren Road Primary School - Orpington
Wateringbury Primary School - Wateringbury
Weald Community Primary School - Sevenoaks
Westgate Primary School - Dartford
West Hill Primary Academy - Dartford
West Malling CofE Primary School - Tonbridge
Wickham Common Primary School - Bromley
Woodlands Primary School - Tonbridge
Wouldham All Saints CofE Primary School - Rochester
Wrotham Road Primary School - Gravesend

List of Schools, Past and Present, We Have Worked With

bottom of page